Graduate Research Students

Ph.D. Students

Photo

Name

Group

Degree Pursued

Email Address

Faculty Advisor

Saman Abdullah

Structures

PhD

Wallace

Sean Ahdi

Geotechnical

PhD

Brandenberg
Stewart

Sarfaraz Alam

Hydrology and Water Resources

PhD

Gebremichael

Elisabeth Baldo

Hydrology and Water Resources PhD Margulis
Jason Buenker Geotechnical PhD Stewart
Barbaros Cetiner Structures PhD Taciroglu
Tien-Shu Chang Structures PhD Ju
Peng-Yu Chen Structures PhD Taciroglu
Victor Alejandro Contreras Geotechnical PhD Stewart
Arastoo Dasmeh Structures PhD Taciroglu
Shahrzad Dastmalchi Structures PhD Burton
Eugene Del Valle Structures PhD Zhang
Reymar Diwa Civil Engineering Materials PhD Sant
Yufeng Dong Structures PhD Taciroglu
Nilofar Doorandish Structures PhD Burton
Cristina Echeverria Environmental PhD Jay
Gabriel Falzone Civil Engineering Materials PhD Sant
Haiwen Gao Environmental PhD Stenstrom
Maryam Ghavanloughajar Environmental PhD Stenstrom
Abdoulreza Ghotbi Structures PhD Taciroglu
Xingquan Guan Structures PhD Burton
Peng Guo Civil Engineering Materials PhD Sant
Bauchy
Kayden Haleakala Hydrology and Water Resources PhD Gebremichael
Sharon Hsiao Civil Engineering Materials PhD Sant
Bauchy
Wayne Hung Environmental PhD Jay
Arpita Iddya Environmental PhD Jassby
Nicholas Johnson Environmental PhD Mahendra
Bongyeon Jung Environmental PhD Jassby
Hua Kang Structures PhD Burton
Chia Miang Khor Environmental PhD Jassby
Caroline Kim Environmental PhD Jassby
Akash Koppa Hydrology and Water Resources PhD Gebremichael
Meng-Chen Lee Environmental PhD Stenstrom
Renjie Li Environmental PhD Stenstrom
Zhiheng Li Structures PhD Burton
Han Lui Civil Engineering Materials PhD Bauchy
Yufei Liu Hydrology and Water Resources PhD Margulis
Shengcun Ma Environmental PhD Jassby
Henan Mao Structures PhD Taciroglu
Zelalem Mekonnen Hydrology and Water Resources PhD Gebremichael
Rain Miao Environmental PhD Mahendra
Shiek Moinuddin Environmental PhD Stenstrom
Elham Moore Structures PhD Wallace
Tandre Oey Civil Engineering Materials PhD Sant
Grace Parker Geotechnical PhD Stewart
Yi Peng Structures PhD Zhang
Alexandra Polasko Environmental PhD Mahendra
Claudia Rangel Geotechnical PhD Brandenberg
Unnati Rao Environmental PhD Jassby
Seyedeh Arezoo Razavizadeh Structures PhD Taciroglu
Megyn Rugh Environmental PhD Jay
Amin Safdari Structures PhD Wallace
Shah Saki Hydrology and Water Resources PhD Gallien
Jacob Schaperow Hydrology and Water Resources PhD Margulis
Farzaneh Shabani Samgh Abadi Environmental PhD Stenstrom
Mehrdad Shokrabadi Structures PhD Burton
Zachary Stanko Hydrology and Water Resources PhD Yeh
Han Sun Structures PhD Wallace
Emilie Tarouilly Hydrology and Water Resources PhD Lettenmaier
Negin Tauberg Structures PhD Wallace
Hans Tolksdorf Geotechnical PhD Stewart
Agam Tomar Structures PhD Burton
Yi Tyan Tsai Geotechnical PhD Brandenberg
Stewart
Timothy Ushijima Hydrology and Water Resources PhD Yeh
Renan Valenca Environmental PhD Mohanty
Dong Wang Structures PhD Zhang
Kimberly Wang Hydrology and Water Resources PhD Lettenmaier
Meng Wang Environmental PhD Mahendra
Pengfei Wang Geotechnical PhD Stewart
Zhenhua Wei Civil Engineering Materials PhD Sant
Victoria Whitener Environmental PhD Jay
Maria Winters Hydrology and Water Resources PhD Gallien
Yang Yang Geotechnical PhD Brandenberg
Yingtian Yu Civil Engineering Materials PhD Bauchy
Hao Zhang Structures PhD Ju
Wenyang Zhang Structures PhD Taciroglu
Yu Zhang Structures PhD Zhang
Xiaobo Zhu Environmental PhD Jassby
Yinghui Zhu Structures PhD Ju

M.S. Students

Photo Name Group Degree Pursued Email Address Faculty Advisor
Fahad Al-Deghaither Environmental and Water Resources MS Stenstrom
Ning An Structures MS Ju
Evans Anjala Structures MS Taciroglu
Nicholas Arellano Geotechnical MS Brandenberg
Itai Axelrad Environmental and Water Resources MS Gebremichael
Weiyang Bai Structures MS Ju
Alexander Berger Environmental and Water Resources MS Mohanty
Sheikha Bouraki Structures MS Taciroglu
Winston Boyce Geotechnical MS Brandenberg
Tristan Buckreis Geotechnical MS Stewart
Ross Burk Structures MS Zhang
Kevin Castillo Structures MS Ju
Michael Castro Structures MS Wallace
Ho-Shing Chau Structures MS Wallace
Catherine Clark Environmental and Water Resources MS Mahendra
Antoine Conte Structures MS Taciroglu
Evelyne de Larichaudy Structures MS Taciroglu
Godefroy Devys Structures MS Burton
Jiahao Du Structures MS Burton
Antoine Duveau Environmental and Water Resources MS Burton
Ismael Escobedo Carbajal Structures MS Zhang
Kyle Evans Environmental and Water Resources MS Gallien
Yiwen Fang Environmental and Water Resources MS Gebremichael
Gladys Ferrero Environmental and Water Resources MS Yeh
Daryl Frigillana Structures MS Ju
Capucine Fritsch Structures MS Taciroglu
Ashley Gaur Structures MS Wallace
Jose Gonzalez Environmental and Water Resources MS Jay
Rene Gonzalez Structures MS Burton
Pamela Goring Structures MS Wallace
Allison Griffiths Structures MS Wallace
Jacques Sauveur Grimaldi Structures MS Burton
Sihao Gu Structures MS Wallace
Yihong Gu Environmental and Water Resources MS Mohanty
Elias Gueidon Structures MS Taciroglu
Jesse Hamilton Structures MS Wallace
Megan Hanrahan Structures MS Burton
Manon Hassid Structures MS Taciroglu
Serene Hayes Environmental and Water Resources MS Gallien
Din Hong Structures MS Wallace
Honglan Huang Structures MS Wallace
Huiyao Huang Structures MS Zhang
Shahab Jaberansari Structures MS Wallace
Shaochong Jia Structures MS Ju
Shiyuan Jiao Environmental and Water Resources MS Jay
Daniel Jordan Structures MS Wallace
Namrata Kakoti Structures MS Wallace
Shashank Singh Kalra Environmental and Water Resources MS Mahendra
Soheil Kashani Structures MS Taciroglu
Manreet Kaur Structures MS Ju
Aruj Kaushik Structures MS Ju
Sabrina Ketel Structures MS Sant
Cheolsan Kim Structures MS Ju
Pok Lai Alexander Law Structures MS Zhang
Chungen Lee Geotechnical MS Brandenberg
Donna Lee Structures MS Taciroglu
Jinshu Li Environmental and Water Resources MS Yeh
Xin Li Structures MS Bauchy
Charles Liu Structures MS Ju
Anjali Lothe Environmental and Water Resources MS Mahendra
Alexandre Matot Structures MS Zhang
Abhinav Reddy Medapati Structures MS Taciroglu
Nisarg Mehta Structures MS Wallace
Shuochuan Meng Structures MS Ju
Vasu Rajeshkumar Mevawala Structures MS Zhang
Qi Miao Structures MS Ju
Garrett Mills Structures MS Burton
George Molina Geotechnical MS Stewart
Chris Morton Environmental and Water Resources MS Mohanty
Kimia Nader-Tehrani Environmental and Water Resources MS Jay
Joanne Nghiem Environmental and Water Resources MS Mahendra
Duy Nguyen Structures MS Zhang
Hoai Nguyen Environmental and Water Resources MS Jay
Morolake Omoya Structures MS Burton
Farsak Fredy Palia Structures MS Zhang
Naman Parikh Structures MS Burton
Meghan Partouche Structures MS Taciroglu
Ankit Patel Structures MS Burton
Austin Perrin Structures MS Wallace
Daniel Phelan Structures MS Zhang
Yanbo Qi Environmental and Water Resources MS Gebremichael
Yuyao Qi Environmental and Water Resources MS Gebremichael
Olivia Qiao Environmental and Water Resources MS Gebremichael
Florencia Ramaciotti Morales Structures MS Wallace
Arvind Ramesh Structures MS Zhang
Shreyans Rathod Structures MS Zhang
Emerson Revolorio Geotechnical MS Stewart
Jonathan Rodriguez Structures MS Taciroglu
Siddharth Mathurbhai Rudani Structures MS Zhang
Yifeng Shao Structures MS Zhang
Shivani Shrotriya Environmental and Water Resources MS Mahendra
Ishani Singal Structures MS Wallace
Manal Skalli Fettachi Environmental and Water Resources MS Gallien
Sathvik Sripad Structures MS Ju
Margareth Sunyoto Structures MS Zhang
Issei Tanaka Environmental and Water Resources MS Zhang
Steven Taylor Structures MS Ju
Harish Thangavel Geotechnical MS Vucetic
Phuoc Tran Structures MS Burton
Kalif Walker Structures MS Burton
Hailey Wang Environmental and Water Resources MS Gebremichael
Kai Wang Structures MS Wallace
Vivian Wang Environmental and Water Resources MS Gebremichael
Wenhan Wang Geotechnical MS Vucetic
Wenxuan Wang Structures MS Wallace
Yu Wang Structures MS Ju
Don Whyte Structures MS Burton
Minhao Xiao Environmental and Water Resources MS Stenstrom
Hongrui Yang Structures MS Zhang
Mackenzie Yang Environmental and Water Resources MS Gebremichael
Lan Yang Environmental and Water Resources MS Mahendra
Kunliang Yao Structures MS Ju
Zhengxiang Yi Structures MS Burton
Cailiang Zhang Structures MS Ju
Ang Zhang Environmental and Water Resources MS Mohanty
Wenhao Zheng Structures MS Burton
Danni Zhu Environmental and Water Resources MS Gallien
Wenli Zhu Structures MS Ju
Adria Nicole Zulueta Geotechnical MS Brandenberg